The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Sade
(1959- )


Act type : female artist
Birth name : Helen Folasade Adu
Born : 16 January 1959
Country : UK

Discography :

  • 1984: Diamond life
  • 1985: Promise
  • 1988: Stronger than pride
  • 1992: Love deluxe
  • 1994: The best of Sade
  • 2000: Lovers rock
  • 2002: Lovers live
  • 2010: Soldier of love





co-direct award nominee award winner Sade has worked on a total of 19 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(19 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2010-janSoldier of loveSophie Muller
2007Mum
2001-febKing of sorrowSophie Muller
2000-octBy your sideSophie Muller
1993-julCherish the dayAlbert Watson
1993-aprKiss of lifeAlbert Watson
1992-novFeel no painAlbert Watson
1992-oct No ordinary loveSophie Muller
1989-feb Nothing can come between usSophie Muller
1988-novTurn my back on youSophie Muller
1988-jun ParadiseAlex McDowell
1988-aprLove is stronger than prideSophie Muller
1986-marNever as good as the first timeBrian Ward
1986-janIs it a crime?Brian Ward
1985-oct The sweetest tabooBrian Ward
1984-decHang on to your loveBrian Ward
1984-sepSmooth operatorJulien Temple
1984-mayWhen am I going to make a living?Stuart Orme
1984-febYour love is kingJack Semmens















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image