The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Snow
(1969- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Darrin O'Brien
Born : 30 October 1969
Country : Canada

Discography :

  • 2000: Mind on the Moon





co-direct award nominee award winner Snow has worked on a total of 11 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(11 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2006-jun [GUEST] Hey loveMike Portoghese
2002LegalKevin DeFreitas
2001-junJoke thingCraig Bernard
2001 [GUEST] Still too muchJessy Terrero
2001 Plumb songStephen Scott
2000Everybody wants to be like youNoble Jones
1997-aprIf this world were mineGeorge Seminara
1996-sepBoom boom boogieGeorge Seminara
1995-mayAnything for youHype Williams
1993-junGirl I've been hurtJim Swaffield
1993-marInformerGeorge Seminara















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image