The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Belouis Some
(1959- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Neville Keighley
Born : 12 December 1959
Country : UK






co-direct award nominee award winner Belouis Some has worked on a total of 5 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(5 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
1987-novAnimal magic [version 2: remix]Ed Steinberg
1987-octAnimal magic [version 1]
1987-mayLet it be with youEd Steinberg
1986-aprSome peopleStorm Thorgerson
1985-aprImaginationStorm Thorgerson















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image