The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Pat Benatar
(1953- )


Act type : female artist
Real name : Patricia Mae Andrzejewski
Born : 10 January 1953
Country : USA

See also Pat Benatar's technician credits.

Discography :

  • 1985: Seven the hard way





co-direct award nominee award winner Pat Benatar has worked on a total of 28 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(28 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2003-dec [GUEST] In my daughter's eyesMichael McNamara
1997-julStrawberry wineSteven T. Miller & R. Brad Murano
1993-julSomebody's babySamuel Bayer
1991-octSo longEllen Weissbrod
1991-mayTrue loveMarcello Anciano
1989-janOne love
1989-janLet's stay togetherJim Yukich
1988-octDon't walk awayJim Yukich
1988-junAll fired upJim Yukich
1986-feb Le Bel AgeJim Yukich
1985-nov Sex as a weaponDaniel Kleinman
1985-jun InvincibleMarty Callner
1985-janOoh ooh songMarty Callner
1984-decPainted desertChris Gabrin
1984-oct We belongMarty Callner
1984-febLipstick liesJuliano Waldman
1983-sepLove is a battlefieldBob Giraldi
1983-febLittle too lateMark Robinson
1982-octShadows of the nightMark Robinson
1982Anxiety (get nervous)Mark Robinson
1981-octPromises in the darkKeith MacMillan
1981-julFire and iceKeith MacMillan
1981 Precious timeKeith MacMillan
1980-julYou better runNick Saxton
1980-aprWe live for love
1980I'm gonna follow youNick Saxton
1979-octHeartbreaker
1979-augI need a lover















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image