The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Westbam
(1965- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Maximilian Lenz
Born : 4 March 1965





co-direct award nominee award winner Westbam has worked on a total of 12 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(12 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2005-augBang the loop
2004-augRight on (like ice)Rebecca Riedel & Lars Künstler
2003-marRecognizeDaniel P. Siegler & Lars Künstler
2002-augOldschool babyDaniel P. Siegler
2000-febAgharta, the city of ShamballaDaniel P. Siegler
1999-octBeatbox rocker Westbam & Rainald Goetz
1999LovebassDaniel P. Siegler
1998Crash courseMatthias Schweger
1997Hard timesDaniel P. Siegler
1996-marAlways musicGuy Ritchie
  [GUEST] Love parade '98 Soma
 Sonic EmpireMartin Weisz















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image