The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Yazz
(1960- )


Act type : female artist
Real name : Yasmin Evans
Born : 19 May 1960
Country : UK






co-direct award nominee award winner Yazz has worked on a total of 6 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(6 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2015-apr [GUEST] You're so beautiful
1997-marNever can say goodbyeBarry Maguire
1996-sepGood thing goingBarry Maguire
1993-julHow long?Nick Egan
1989-aprWhere has all the love gone?Eric Watson
1989-janFine timeDon Letts















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image