The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Zucchero
(1955- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Adelmo Fornaciari
Born : 25 September 1955

Discography :





co-direct award nominee award winner Zucchero has worked on a total of 24 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(24 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2013-mar [GUEST] Il libro dell'amore (the book of love)
2013-feb Love is all around
2012-nov Guantanamera (Guajira)Konrad Robinski
2006-octCuba libreMeiert Avis
2006-augBacco per baccoMeiert Avis
2006-febBaila Morena
2001-sepI'm in troubleKevin Godley
2001-junBaila (sexy thing)Kevin Godley
2000 [GUEST] Qui sait ?Gilbert Namiand
1999You make me feelStefano Salvati
1999Puro amoreStefano Salvati
1999Mi ritorni in menteStefano Salvati
1997Vā pensieroStefano Salvati
1997Eppure non t'amo / I don't knowOlivier Dahan
1996Cosi celesteOlivier Dahan
1996Menta e rosmarinoStefano Salvati
1995Per colpa di chi ?Stefano Salvati
1995Papā PerchčGiuseppe Capotondi
1992-octMiserereStefano Salvati
1992Il pelo nell'uovoStefano Salvati
1991-marSenza una donna (without a woman)
1991Wonderful worldStefano Salvati
 La bomba / Mama get real
 Chicas















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image