The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Diam's
(1980- )


Act type : female artist
Real name : Mélanie Georgiades
Born : 25 July 1980
Country : France

Discography :

  • 2006: Dans ma bulle





co-direct award nominee award winner Diam's has worked on a total of 17 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(17 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2009 [GUEST] Vice versaJulien Bloch
2007-jan Ma France à moiIvan Grbovic
2007 [GUEST] Loin des yeux, loin du coeurRémy Murray
2006-octConfessions nocturnesIvan Grbovic
2006-aug [GUEST] Les mains en l'air Raphaël IV
2006-mayJeune demoiselleJulien Pelgrand
2006-marMarine
2006-feb La boulette Tefa & les Slide
2005-aug [GUEST] Politiquement correcte
2005-may [GUEST] Le même sangJ.G. Biggs & Cyril Stern
2004-apr [GUEST] Relève la tête Raphaël IV
2004-marEvasion Raphaël IV
2004-janIncassables Raphaël IV
2004 [GUEST] Un monde meilleur
2003-junDJJ.G. Biggs
1999Saïd et MohamedMathias Honoré
  [GUEST] Promise















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2018

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image