The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Lol Creme
(1947- )


Profession : director
Gender : male
Birth name : Laurence Neil Creme
Born : 19 September 1947
Country : UK

 

Former one half of Godley & Creme.

Former member of 10cc.






Lol Creme on the Web :


co-direct award nominee award winner Lol Creme has worked on a total of 5 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

director videography
(5 videos)

AiredVideo titlesArtists
1999-junMetaphoreArt of Noise
1996-sepI'm so happy I can't stop cryingSting
1994-nov If I only knewTom Jones
1994-novNewborn friendSeal
1989-augThe bestTina Turner















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image